Bienvenido a nuestra Tienda Online
Buscar Productos

Imprimir « Volver Ver Todos »


    palm OTDR

    palm OTDR

    Código: palmOTDR

    PALMS OTDR, SERIE S20XX/M20XX

    El palmOTDR compacto ahora ofrece aún más capacidades para realizar pruebas, flexibilidad y valor con la combinación de OTDR de 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm (Mono / doble / triple longitud de onda), Medidor de potencia PON 1310/1490/1550nm, Fuente láser estabilizada y VFL. Las longitudes de onda del OTDR cubren las aplicaciones generales de caracterización de la fibra extremo a extremo (1310/1550nm), pruebas de redes LAN local / empresarial (850/1300nm), verificación de la construcción del enlace de fibra FTTx (1490nm) y la localización de fallos en fibra activa PON (1625/1650nm con filtro).

    FUNCIONES OPCIONALES:
    - Fuente laser estabilizada.
    - Medidor de potencia óptico.
    - Laser visible.

    Marca:SHINEWAY TECH

    Disponibilidad: Consultar Stock


    Consultar  


    Cantidad 

    Recomendar este producto
    SHINEWAY TECH


    Realice aquí su consulta

    Consulta

    Nombre
    Teléfono
    Email
    Por favor, complete el siguiente campo con el texto que ve en la imágen.
    Esto nos permitirá garantizarle una rápida respuesta a su contacto.





    General Specifications 

     

    Model (1)

    Wavelength

    (±20nm)

    Dynamic Range(2)

    EDZ

    (m)(3)

    ADZ

    (m)(3)

    Basic

    Advanced

    palmOTDR-M20AE

    palmOTDR-M20AE-VPSI

    850/1300

    21/24dB

    1.5

    5

    palmOTDR-S20AE

    palmOTDR-S20AE-VPSI

    1310/1550

    32/30dB

    1.8

    5

    palmOTDR-S20BE

    palmOTDR-S20BE-VPSI

    1310/1550

    35/34dB

    1.5

    5

    palmOTDR-S20C/N

    palmOTDR-S20C/N-VPSI

    1310/1550

    40/38dB

    0.8

    4.5

    palmOTDR-S20D/N

    palmOTDR-S20D/N-VPSI

    1310/1550

    45/43dB

    0.8

    4.5

    palmOTDR-S20F

    palmOTDR-S20F-VPSI

    1310/1550

    50/48dB

    0.8

    4.5

    palmOTDR-S20C/P

    palmOTDR-S20C/P-VPSI

    1310/1490/1550

    38/37/37dB

    0.8

    4.5

    palmOTDR-S20C/X

    palmOTDR-S20C/X-VPSI

    1310/1550/1625(4)

    38/37/37dB

    0.8

    4.5

    palmOTDR-P11C

    palmOTDR-P11C-VSI

    1625(4)

    37dB

    0.8

    4.5

    palmOTDR-P31C

    palmOTDR-P31C-SI

    1310/1550/1625(4)

    38/37/37dB

    0.8

    4.5

    Selectable Range (Km)

    0.1,0.3,0.5,1.3,2.5,5,10@850nm; 0.1,0.3,0.5,1.3,2.5,5,10,20,40,80@1300nm;

     0.3,1.3,2.5,5,10,20,40,80,120,160,240@others

    Pulse Width

    10ns,30ns,100ns,300ns,1µs@850nm; 10ns,30ns,100ns,300ns,1µs,2.5µs@1300nm; 5ns,10ns, 30ns,100ns, 300ns,1µs,2.5µs,10µs,20µs@others

    Averaging Time

    Quick, 15s, 30s, 1min, 2min, 3min

    Distance Measure Accuracy

    ±(1m+ 5×10-5×distance + sampling space)

    Attenuation Detect Accuracy

    ±0.05 dB/ dB

    Reflection Detect Accuracy

    ±4 dB

    Data Storage

    1000 records

    Connectivity

    USB

    Connector

    FC/PC(Interchangeable SC, ST)

    Power Supply

    NiMHBattery/ AC Adapter

    Battery Life

    8 hrs continuous operation, 20 hrs standby (on one charge); recharging time < 4 hrs

    Operating Temperature

    -20℃ ~50℃

    Storage Temperature

    -40℃ ~70℃

    Relative Humidity

    0~95% (non-condensing)

    Weight

    1kg (2.2 lbs)

    Dimensions (H×W×T)

    220×110×70mm (8.7×4.3×2.7 inch)

     

     

     

    Functional Module Specifications

     

    Visible Fault Locator Module(5)

    Wavelength (±20nm)

    650nm

    Output Power (dBm)

     ≥-3

    MaxMeasurementRange

    5 Km

    Stabilized Laser Source Module(5)

    Wavelength (±20nm)

    Same as OTDR working wavelength(5)

    Output Power (dBm)

    ≥-7

    Optical Power Meter Module(5)

    Calibrated Wavelength (nm)

    850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625

    Power Range (dBm)

    -70 ~ +6 (-60 ~ +6 @ 850nm)

    Detector Type

    InGaAs

    Display Resolution

    0.01dB

    Accuracy

    ± 5% ± 0.01nW (±0.5dB@850nm)

    MOD Identification

    1K, 2K Hz

    PON Power Meter Module(6)

    Calibrated Wavelength

    1310nm

    1490nm

    1550nm

    Measurement Range (dBm)

    -40 ~ +8

    (Burst mode: -30 ~ +8)

    -40 ~ +8

    -40 ~ +20

    Spectral Passband (nm)

    1310±40

    1490±10

    1550±10

    Power Uncertainty (dB)

    ≤ 0.5

    Display Resolution (dB)

    0.01

    Insertion Loss (dB)

    ≤ 1.5

    Threshold

    60 user-definable threshold sets

    Data Storage

    1200 records

    MCI100 Optical Connector Inspector Module

    Zoom

    250X

    Resolution

    0.75μm

    Focus

    Manual

    Adpator

    Standard : 25-U-M: FC/SC/ST/E2000  UPC male; 125-U-M : LC/MU  UPC male; 25-U-F : FC/SC/ST/E2000  UPC female; LC-U-F : LC  UPC female;

    Optional: 125-A-M : LC/MU  APC male; 25-A-M : FC/SC/ST/E2000  APC male; SC-A-F : SC APC female; FC-A-F : FC APC female; LC-A-F : LC APC female;

    Weight / Size

    150g/ 165×38×35mm

     

     

     

    * Specifications subject to change without notice

     

     

     

     Notes:

     

    (1)          Specifications describe the instrument’s warranted performance, measured with typical PC-type connectors. Uncertainties due to the refractive index of fiber are not considered.

     

    (2)          The dynamic range is measured at maximum pulse width AND averaging time of 3 minutes.

     

    (3)          Conditions for dead zone measurement: Reflection event is at0.6Km, reflection intensity is less than -45dB, event dead zone is measured with pulse width of 10ns; attenuation dead zone is measured with pulse width of 10ns.

     

    (4)          1625nm can be replaced by 1650nm.

     

    (5)          Visible fault locator module, Stabilized laser source module AND Optical power meter module is standard on -VPSI models. Stabilized laser source shares palmOTDR optical port AND work on the same working wavelength of palmOTDR.

     

    (6)          PON power meter module is standard on P11C, AND P31C.

     

     

     

     

    Más SERVICIOS

    Productos relacionados


    Espa Elec - Instrumentos de Medición

    | Pepirí 272, Parque Patricios (Polo Técnológico) (C1437EIF) - Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires Argentina | Tel: (54 11) 4912-9100 Lineas Rotativas | Fax: (54 11) 4912-2986 Int. 123
    | www.espaelec.com.ar